Tuesday, May 15, 2012
[…] Trump, AS A PRIVATE BANKER . That's right, the entire campaign was paid for with a "bankers note".


wanna make some dough?

then become a private baker and issue you own p-notes to pay for stuff

https://iaopb.org/

persistancepays said...

The Federal Reserve Bank District of Columbia Note Dollars are not meant for you, the public, to spend as money.

12 U.S.C. § 411- ISSUANCE TO RESERVE BANKS; NATURE OF OBLIGATION; REDEMPTION states:

"Federal Reserve notes, to be issued at the discretion of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System for the purpose of making advances to Federal Reserve banks through the Federal Reserve agents as hereinafter set forth and for no other purpose, are authorized. The said notes shall be obligations of the United States and shall be receivable by all national and member banks and Federal reserve banks and for all taxes, customs, and other public dues. They shall be redeemed in lawful money on demand at the Treasury Department of the United States, in the city of Washington, District of Columbia, or at any Federal Reserve bank."

persistancepays said...

They shall be redeemed in lawful money on demand at the Treasury Department of the United States, in the city of Washington, District of Columbia, or at any Federal Reserve bank."