Tuesday, May 15, 2012
[…] town, pursuant to the statute 13 Edward I. De Mercatoribus, by which
not only the body of the debtor might be imprisoned, and his goods
seized in satisfaction of the debt, but also his lands might be delivered
to the creditor till out of the rents and profits of them the debt be
satisfied.

The Grand Jury Foreman is the Drawer or Maker of the Indictment by
his signature, the Defendant/Debtor or Straw-man is the Drawee and
the State is the Payee and the live Man or Woman is the Payor. What
they are doing in the courtroom is all commercial, and is in conformity
to 27 CFR 72.11, where it says all Crimes are commercial. What the
judge and prosecutor are doing in the courtroom is making a
commercial presentment under section 3-501 (1) “Unless excused
(section 3-511) presentment is necessary to charge secondary parties as follows”:
(a) Presentment for acceptance is necessary to charge the drawer and
endorsers of a draft where the draft so provides, or is payable
elsewhere than at the residence or place of business of the drawee, or
its date of payment depends upon such presentment. The holder may