Tuesday, May 15, 2012
[…] --denied-- move on--

Then we examine the note

Your honor, after examination of it there are some questions here, that when answered will likely end this [ case] [claim] in dismissal]

[[ and will certainly vacate [summary judgment]

--If note is not a blank endorsement--

First of all Your honor, this is not a blank endorsement at all giving rights of a holder strictly by possession.

(810 ILCS 5/3-205)states in section b) says, "If an indorsement is made by the holder of an instrument and it is not a special indorsement, it is a "blank indorsement". When indorsed in blank, an instrument becomes payable to bearer and may be negotiated by transfer of possession alone until specially indorsed.