Tuesday, May 15, 2012
[…] JP Morgan Chase is not that bank your honor. They have no standing to make claim in my bankruptcy in their own name or of any other than [[ name of bank]]

But that `s not in whose behalf the styling of the movant shows them to be acting your honor.

We move the Court to deny relief from stay and for immediate dismissal of this claim in this bankruptcy.

--note is a blank endorsement--

First of all Your honor, this is a blank endorsement giving rights of a holder strictly by possession.

persistancepays said...

810 ILCS 5/3-205) states in section(a) says, " If ....the endorsement identifies a person to whom it makes the instrument payable, it is a "special endorsement". When specially indorsed, an instrument becomes payable to the identified person and may be negotiated only by the indorsement of that person.

The court can see here there is no identified person it is endorsed to. The line is blank.